Exclusive Means for Revocation of a Confirmation Order
[…] Accordingly, the decision to revoke a confirmation order rests in the discretion of the court, which could decline to revoke the confirmation order even if it found that such order was obtained by fraud.  Varde Inv. Partners, L.P. v. Comair, Inc. (In re Delta Airlines, Inc.), 386 B.R. 518, 532 (Bankr. S.D.N.Y. 2008); Westchester Surplus Lines Ins. Co. v. Surfside Resort and Suites, Inc. (In re Surfside Resort and Suites, Inc.), 344 B.R. 179, 190 (Bankr. M.D. Fla. 2007). 
In contrast, section 1144 also provides that an order revoking a confirmation order shall “contain such provisions as are necessary to protect any entity acquiring rights in good faith reliance on the order of confirmation.”  11 U.S.C. § 1144(1).